The Head of the MoIA Border Police of Georgia awarded international partners with Certificates of appreciation
The representatives from the partner international organizations were awarded with the Certificate of appreciation By Mr. Temur Kekelidze, the Head of the MoIA Border Police of Georgia. The Certificates of appreciation were intended for those who have significantly contributed to the institutional development of the Border Police of Georgia.
During the meeting, Mr. Kekelidze talked about the ongoing and accomplished projects and thanked each partner organization representatives for effective and fruitful cooperation.
At the event, representatives of the US Export Control and Border Security Program (EXBS), the US Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA), the US Office of Defense Cooperation (ODC), the International Organization for Migration (IOM), the NATO-Georgia Professional Development Program and the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Turkey were awarded with special certificates.